6350 E Mitchell Rd Petoskey, MI 49770
Estimated Value: $458,000 - $694,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,654
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6350 E Mitchell Rd, Petoskey, MI 49770 and is currently estimated at $574,081, approximately $157 per square foot. 6350 E Mitchell Rd is a home located in Emmet County with nearby schools including Petoskey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Graves Matthew T and Graves Julie R
Bought by
Wiklanski James P and Wiklanski Devin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,550
Interest Rate
6.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Riker Cal and Riker Janet
Bought by
Giallombardo Dominic J and Giallombardo Emily J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,550
Interest Rate
6.02%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiklanski James P | $102,500 | -- | |
| Giallombardo Dominic J | $289,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Giallombardo Dominic J | $274,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,197 | $292,400 | $0 | $292,400 |
| 2024 | $16 | $263,500 | $0 | $263,500 |
| 2023 | $3,685 | $216,600 | $0 | $216,600 |
| 2022 | $3,685 | $178,600 | $0 | $178,600 |
| 2021 | $3,567 | $170,600 | $0 | $170,600 |
| 2020 | $3,465 | $167,000 | $0 | $167,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $155,900 | $22,100 | $133,800 |
| 2018 | -- | $137,400 | $22,100 | $115,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $133,500 | $22,100 | $111,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $129,100 | $22,100 | $107,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map