NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $209,000 - $267,083

0.25 Acre
$972,524 Price per Acre
11,064 Sq Ft Lot

About This Lot

As of February 2024

Cozy Duplex w/3 bedrooms & 2 full baths, all tile with evaporative air. Duplex includes refrigerator, stove and stackable washer/dryer. Spacious fenced backyard, pet Deposit is $250 per pet. (only 2 pets) Tenant pays all utilities.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Dayanna Flores

The Agency Real Estate and Propert Managent LLC License #0670603 Listed on: 02/12/2024

The Agency Real Estate and Propert Managent LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Dayanna Flores

The Agency Real Estate and Propert Managent LLC

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Blinds
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 2/12/24
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • The owner pays for no utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 6395

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Year Built

Built in 2004

Rental Info

  • Owner Pays: No Utilities
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Available Date: 2024-02-12

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Attached
  • Year Built: 2004
  • ResoLotFeatures: Standard Lot
  • Subdivision Name: Glendale
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Blinds
  • Location Tax Legal:Elementary School: Cooley
  • Location Tax Legal:Middle School: Henderson
  • Location Tax Legal:High School: Riverside
  • Style:_one_ Story: Yes
  • WindowsTreatments:Blinds: Yes
  • Location Tax Legal:Parcel Number2: 6395
  • General Property Info:Handicap Accessible: Yes
  • General Property Info:_pound_ of StoriesProperty2: 1
  • General Property Info:Guard HseSvc: No
  • General Property Info:Pool: No
  • General Property Info:HOA Fees YN: No
  • General Property Info:Pets: Yes
  • General Property Info:Laundry Location: Kitchen
  • Sq Ft Level One: Yes
  • Lease Terms:_one_2 Months: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Flooring:Ceramic Tile3: Yes
  • Cooling:Evaporative Cooling: Yes
  • Amenities:WasherDryer: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • General Property Info:_pound_ Bedrooms: 3
  • General Property Info:Total Baths3: 2.0

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No
  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Cooling: Evaporative Cooling, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Green Building Features: Washer/Dryer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes

Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
1630 Paisano Inc and Western Paisano Inc
Bought by
Norton Apartments Llc
Current Estimated Value
$247,021

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2022
Sold by
Irene Avila
Bought by
1630 Paisano Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2009

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Norton Apartments Llc -- None Listed On Document
1630 Paisano Inc -- None Listed On Document
Avila Irene -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/16/2024 02/16/24 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
02/12/2024 02/12/24 For Rent $1,100 -- --
Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,429 $256,595 $38,477 $218,118
2024 $6,429 $248,829 $38,477 $210,352
2023 $5,709 $206,381 $21,987 $184,394
2022 $5,701 $192,586 $21,987 $170,599
2021 $5,105 $163,511 $21,987 $141,524
2020 $4,510 $146,721 $8,618 $138,103
2018 $4,343 $146,721 $8,618 $138,103
2017 $4,057 $144,024 $8,618 $135,406
2016 $4,057 $144,024 $8,618 $135,406
2015 $3,941 $144,024 $8,618 $135,406
2014 $3,941 $144,024 $8,618 $135,406
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 896111

Greater El Paso Association of REALTORS®

APN: G474-999-0040-8600

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.