6350 Hellner Rd Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $585,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,130
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6350 Hellner Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 and is currently estimated at $421,776, approximately $198 per square foot. 6350 Hellner Rd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Whitmore Lake Elementary School, Whitmore Lake High School, and Ann Arbor Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Hamilton John G
Bought by
Hamilton John G and John G Hamilton Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton John G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,056 | $140,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,026 | $132,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $977 | $123,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,680 | $114,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,607 | $110,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,586 | $107,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,493 | $102,700 | $102,700 | $0 |