6351 E 63rd Place Commerce City, CO 80022
Central Commerce City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,000 - $671,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6351 E 63rd Place, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $621,103, approximately $272 per square foot. 6351 E 63rd Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Kearney Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2007
Sold by
Perez Rodofo and Perez Ana Maria
Bought by
Alameida Perez Maria and Alameida Ramos Luis Omar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Perez Rodofo and Perez Ana Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,920
Outstanding Balance
$107,277
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$513,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
Kiwi Development Llc
Bought by
Highland Samuel G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Denman Douglas R
Bought by
Kiwi Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Commerce City Housing Authority
Bought by
Denman Douglas R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1995
Sold by
Commerce City Housing Authority
Bought by
Denman Douglas R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1994
Sold by
Commerce City Housing Authority
Bought by
Denman Douglas R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$8,000
Interest Rate
8.49%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alameida Perez Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Rodofo | $227,400 | None Available | |
| Highland Samuel G | $305,000 | -- | |
| Kiwi Development Llc | $64,000 | -- | |
| Denman Douglas R | -- | -- | |
| Denman Douglas R | -- | -- | |
| Denman Douglas R | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Rodofo | $181,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Highland Samuel G | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kiwi Development Llc | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Denman Douglas R | $8,000 | |
| Closed | Highland Samuel G | $45,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,946 | $41,820 | $7,140 | $34,680 |
| 2024 | $3,946 | $38,440 | $6,560 | $31,880 |
| 2023 | $3,472 | $43,630 | $7,100 | $36,530 |
| 2022 | $2,660 | $29,590 | $9,380 | $20,210 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $29,590 | $9,380 | $20,210 |
| 2020 | $2,812 | $31,210 | $9,870 | $21,340 |
| 2019 | $2,806 | $31,210 | $9,870 | $21,340 |
| 2018 | $2,020 | $21,880 | $7,490 | $14,390 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $21,880 | $7,490 | $14,390 |
| 2016 | $1,934 | $21,340 | $5,090 | $16,250 |
| 2015 | $1,973 | $21,340 | $5,090 | $16,250 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,730 | $3,820 | $13,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map