6351 E Tamarack Rd Vestaburg, MI 48891
Estimated Value: $148,159 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6351 E Tamarack Rd, Vestaburg, MI 48891 and is currently estimated at $172,540, approximately $179 per square foot. 6351 E Tamarack Rd is a home located in Montcalm County with nearby schools including Vestaburg Community Elementary School, Vestaburg Community High School, and Great Lakes Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2023
Sold by
Briggs Mark and Briggs Robin M
Bought by
Davis Mike and Davis Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1999
Sold by
Briggs Robin M Huckins
Bought by
Briggs Mark and Briggs Robin M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1995
Sold by
Toth Barbara J
Bought by
Huckins Robin M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Mike | -- | -- | |
| Briggs Mark | -- | -- | |
| Huckins Robin M | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $762 | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $750 | $46,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | -- | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map