Estimated Value: $279,000 - $436,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.09
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6351 Midtown Rd, Siren, WI 54872 and is currently estimated at $358,511. 6351 Midtown Rd is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Webster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Ella B Ausland Trust and Ausland Karl J
Bought by
Ausland John C and Haugen Kristen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$182,098
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,413
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ausland John C | $165,000 | Burnett County Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ausland John C | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,219 | $261,300 | $171,400 | $89,900 |
| 2024 | $2,886 | $261,300 | $171,400 | $89,900 |
| 2023 | $2,895 | $261,300 | $171,400 | $89,900 |
| 2022 | $2,664 | $150,000 | $100,000 | $50,000 |
| 2021 | $2,772 | $150,000 | $100,000 | $50,000 |
| 2020 | $2,602 | $150,000 | $100,000 | $50,000 |
| 2019 | $2,420 | $150,000 | $100,000 | $50,000 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $150,000 | $100,000 | $50,000 |
| 2017 | $2,275 | $150,000 | $100,000 | $50,000 |
| 2016 | $2,350 | $150,000 | $100,000 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $2,324 | $150,000 | $100,000 | $50,000 |
| 2013 | $2,333 | $150,000 | $100,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map