6352 Gem Rd Central Point, OR 97502
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $269,372
1
Bed
1
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6352 Gem Rd, Central Point, OR 97502 and is currently estimated at $231,124, approximately $270 per square foot. 6352 Gem Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sams Valley Elementary School, Scenic Middle School, and Crater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Chandler Leonard and Chandler Marie
Bought by
Buchanan Robert F and Buchanan Janice M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Robert F | $59,000 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,354 | $110,900 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,323 | $107,670 | $85,610 | $22,060 |
| 2024 | $1,323 | $104,540 | $54,460 | $50,080 |
| 2023 | $1,279 | $101,500 | $52,880 | $48,620 |
| 2022 | $1,252 | $101,500 | $52,880 | $48,620 |
| 2021 | $1,216 | $98,550 | $51,340 | $47,210 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $95,680 | $49,840 | $45,840 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $90,200 | $46,980 | $43,220 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $87,580 | $45,610 | $41,970 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $87,580 | $45,610 | $41,970 |
| 2016 | $1,060 | $82,560 | $42,990 | $39,570 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $82,560 | $42,990 | $39,570 |
| 2014 | $986 | $77,830 | $40,530 | $37,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map