Estimated Value: $252,000 - $366,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,232
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6352 Route 32, Cairo, NY 12413 and is currently estimated at $303,141, approximately $135 per square foot. 6352 Route 32 is a home with nearby schools including Catskill Elementary School, Catskill Middle School, and Catskill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2012
Sold by
Imbesi John
Bought by
Castaldo Donald
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
County Of Greene
Bought by
Imbesi John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Sold by
Hardin Robert and Hardin Murphy
Bought by
Nicholos Tony and Nicholos Blanche
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaldo Donald | -- | Charles Zwickel | |
| Imbesi John | -- | -- | |
| Nicholos Tony | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,507 | $84,800 | $30,000 | $54,800 |
| 2024 | $4,343 | $84,800 | $30,000 | $54,800 |
| 2023 | $4,255 | $84,800 | $30,000 | $54,800 |
| 2022 | $4,223 | $84,800 | $30,000 | $54,800 |
| 2021 | $4,167 | $84,800 | $30,000 | $54,800 |
| 2020 | $3,538 | $84,800 | $30,000 | $54,800 |
| 2019 | $3,323 | $84,800 | $30,000 | $54,800 |
| 2018 | $3,323 | $84,800 | $30,000 | $54,800 |
| 2017 | $3,220 | $84,800 | $30,000 | $54,800 |
| 2016 | $3,207 | $84,800 | $30,000 | $54,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,800 | $30,000 | $54,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $84,800 | $30,000 | $54,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map