6354 Lapeer Rd Burton, MI 48509
Estimated payment $1,154/month
Highlights
- 0.53 Acre Lot
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Garage
- Pole Barn
About This Home
OFFER DEADLINE OF Sunday, May 23rd at 5:00 p.m. Updated and move-in ready 2-bedroom, 1-bath bungalow in the City of Burton, conveniently located near the City of Davison! Situated on just over a half acre, this property offers a fenced yard and a spacious 1,200 sq. ft. heated detached pole barn—perfect for storage, hobbies, or a workshop. Step outside the kitchen Slider to a charming patio where you can relax and enjoy the peaceful natural setting beneath the sun sail shade. All kitchen appliances are included, along with the first-floor washer and dryer, making this home truly move-in ready!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
Year Built
- Built in 1946 | Remodeled in 2006
Lot Details
- 23,087 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 59x390
- Back Yard Fenced
Parking
- Garage
Home Design
- Asphalt Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 750 Sq Ft Home
- Crawl Space
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Outdoor Features
- Pole Barn
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- Well
Community Details
- Rinn Acres Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 5913400029
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,427 | $66,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,829 | $49,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $538 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $264 | $27,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $27,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $978 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,185 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,138 | $23,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,138 | $23,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,114 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,400 | $22,400 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/22/2026 05/22/26 | For Sale | $175,000 | +19.0% | $233 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2023 10/24/23 | Sold | $147,000 | -1.9% | $196 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/05/2023 09/05/23 | For Sale | $149,900 | +14.4% | $200 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2022 03/15/22 | Sold | $131,000 | +9.3% | $175 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/17/2022 02/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/14/2022 02/14/22 | For Sale | $119,900 | +85.9% | $160 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2015 04/10/15 | Sold | $64,500 | -7.7% | $86 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/13/2015 02/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/30/2014 12/30/14 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $93 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $147,000 | Mason Burgess Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $131,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $59,000 | Sargents Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Cislo Title Company | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $34,900 | First American Title | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $50,961 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $144,337 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $40,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $33,150 | No Value Available |
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20261037005
APN: 59-13-400-029
- 6383 Lapeer Rd
- 6123 Lapeer Rd
- 6116 Lapeer Rd
- 6069 Lapeer Rd
- 7120 Lapeer Rd
- 6056 Pearl St
- 6141 Sandy Ln
- Lot 355 Hillsdale Dr
- Lot 410 Hillsdale Dr
- 6120 Surrey Ln
- 7139 Houghton Dr
- 2103 Valley Forge St
- 1334 Alberta Ave
- Lot 321 Houghton Dr
- 1345 Cutler St
- 1220 S Belsay Rd
- 0 Schoolcraft Dr
- 2147 Kent Dr
- 1465 Mcewen St
- 2249 Legacy Dr
- 1243 Main Gate Dr
- 1255 Main Gate Dr
- 8054 Kensington Blvd
- 8059 Mcdermitt Dr
- 1416 Hobnail Ct
- 1000 Charter Oaks Dr