63544 Georgetowne S Washington, MI 48095
Estimated Value: $760,000 - $811,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,953
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63544 Georgetowne S, Washington, MI 48095 and is currently estimated at $795,221, approximately $269 per square foot. 63544 Georgetowne S is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Indian Hills Elementary School, Romeo High School, and Cross Of Glory Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2025
Sold by
Harrison Fred and Harrison Connie
Bought by
Harrison Fred and Harrison Connie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Owens John J and Owens Anges A
Bought by
Harrison Fred and Harrison Connie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2005
Sold by
C R Miller Homes Inc
Bought by
Owens John J and Owens Agnes A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Stratford Washington Llc
Bought by
C R Miller Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Fred | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harrison Fred | $456,900 | None Available | |
| Owens John J | $118,000 | Greco | |
| C R Miller Homes Inc | $115,738 | Greco |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,900 | $391,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $56 | $359,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,431 | $316,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,547 | $284,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,383 | $270,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,029 | $283,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,774 | $232,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,639 | $225,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,402 | $206,500 | $43,300 | $163,200 |
| 2016 | $5,487 | $206,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $193,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,940 | $183,000 | $23,200 | $159,800 |
| 2012 | $4,940 | $179,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map