$719,000

Estimated payment $5,133/month

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,754 Sq Ft
$261 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Located within the highly sought-after Del Webb at Grande Dunes community, 6356 Cascata offers upgraded coastal living in one of Myrtle Beach’s premier gated neighborhoods. This beautifully maintained, better-than-new Summerwood floor plan features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and thoughtfully designed living spaces enhanced with luxury finishes, custom storage solutions, and modern upgrades throughout. Designed for both comfort and functionality, the spacious upstairs loft creates the perfect secondary living area, media room, game room, home office, or oversized TV lounge. A large storage closet is already positioned for a potential future bathroom conversion, offering added flexibility and long-term value. The gourmet kitchen is beautifully appointed with Pietra Quartz countertops, Lilian white cabinetry, upgraded stainless steel appliances, a gas range, striking infusion glass backsplash, and custom pantry storage. Elegant wainscoting, crown moulding, and built-in cabinetry throughout the home add refined detail, warmth, and exceptional organization. Enjoy indoor-outdoor living year-round in the tiled, glass-enclosed all-seasons room featuring motorized sunshades and tranquil lake views. The adjacent patio creates the ideal setting for outdoor dining, grilling, and entertaining while enjoying the coastal Carolina climate. The spacious primary suite features a custom closet system along with built-in storage enhancements in both the closet and bath area. The split-bedroom layout provides separation between the primary suite and guest bedrooms, offering flexibility and privacy for visiting family and guests. Additional highlights include an epoxy-finished tandem garage with overhead storage racks, pull-down attic access, and generous under-stair storage space. Residents of Del Webb at Grande Dunes enjoy access to resort-style amenities, including indoor and outdoor pools, a fitness center, pickleball courts, tennis courts, bocce, walking trails, social gathering spaces, and exclusive access to the Grande Dunes Ocean Club with private oceanfront amenities and beach access. Conveniently located near Myrtle Beach golf courses, waterfront dining, shopping, medical facilities, entertainment, and the Atlantic Ocean, 6356 Cascata presents an exceptional opportunity for buyers searching for luxury homes in Myrtle Beach, upgraded homes in Grande Dunes, gated communities near the beach, and low-maintenance coastal living in South Carolina.

Listing Agent

Lindsay Jones

GRANDE DUNES PROPERTIES License #118203 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Beach
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $401 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Low Country Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Concrete Siding
  • Tile

Interior Spaces

  • 2,754 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Active Adult
  • Association fees include electric common, legal and accounting, landscape/lawn, common maint/repair, manager, pool service, recreation facilities, security

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$401 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Rectangular
  • Amenities Available: Home Owners Assoc. Fees, Restrictions, Clubhouse/Rec/Facilities, Pool - Outdoor Community, Tennis Court, Security, Seller Disclosure, Long Term Rental Allowed, Owner Allowed Motorcycle, Pool - Indoor Community, Private Beach Comm Access
  • Estimated Year Built: 2018
  • Class: Residential
  • Construction Status: Resale
  • Family Rm Great Rm: Ceiling Fan
  • Floor Cover: Carpeting, Luxury Vinyl Plank/Tile, Tile
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Heating And Cooling: Central Air, Central Heat, Electric
  • Monthly HOA as Calculated: 401
  • HOA Management Company: AAM Mgmt 843-839-2376
  • Lvt Date: 05/21/2026
  • Style: Low Country
  • Type Of Parking: Attached 2-Car
  • Total Heated Sq Ft: 2754
  • Geo Subdivision: SC
  • Section Subdivision: Grande Dunes - Del Webb
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2018

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Garage Door Opener, Security System, Smoke Detector, Wshr/Dryer Connection, Washer/Dryer
  • Other Rooms: 1st Floor Bedrooms, 1st Floor Baths, Laundry/Utility
  • Kitchen Type: Work Island, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Refrigerator, Microwave, Stainless Steel Apps., Solid Surface Countertops, Cook Top
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Levels: One And One Half
  • Total Sq Ft: 3136
  • Bathroom Features:Shared Primary Bath: Double Sink, Shower

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio, Lawn Sprinkler, Insulated Doors/Windows
  • Exterior Finish: Concrete Fiber Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Number Of Acres: 0.16

Garage/Parking

  • Type: Detached

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Gas, Tankless
  • Utilities Available: Cable Tv, Electricity, Natural Gas, Sewer, Telephone, Underground Utilities, Water Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Electric Common, Legal And Accounting, Landscape/Lawn, Common Maint/Repair, Manager, Pool Service, Recreation Facilities, Security

Lot Info

  • Lot Location: On Lake/Pond, Inside City Limits, Adult Community (55+), In Icw Community
  • Zoning: PUD

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Myrtle Beach Elementary School
  • HighSchool: Myrtle Beach High School
  • Middle School: Myrtle Beach Middle School

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,090 $0 $0 $0
2024 $10,090 $26,418 $9,200 $17,218
2023 $1,725 $16,820 $2,710 $14,110
2021 $1,549 $16,821 $2,713 $14,108
2020 $1,314 $16,509 $2,713 $13,796
2019 $6,381 $24,764 $4,070 $20,694
2018 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $719,000 +74.4% $261 / Sq Ft
12/14/2018 12/14/18 Sold $412,265 0.0% $161 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/10/2018 12/10/18 Price Changed $412,265 +10.6% $161 / Sq Ft
07/24/2018 07/24/18 For Sale $372,840 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $648,500 --
Warranty Deed $412,265 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $300,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 2613178

Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®

APN: 42102040052

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.