6356 Chasewood Dr Unit 4B Jupiter, FL 33458
Jupiter Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,994 - $263,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
843
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6356 Chasewood Dr Unit 4B, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $245,749, approximately $291 per square foot. 6356 Chasewood Dr Unit 4B is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2023
Sold by
Delia Victoria and Wolf Victoria M
Bought by
Wolf Victoria M and John W Wolf And Victoria M Wolf Living Revoca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolf Victoria M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,311 | $177,883 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,311 | $161,712 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,086 | $147,011 | $0 | $210,558 |
| 2022 | $2,790 | $133,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,398 | $128,571 | $0 | $128,571 |
| 2020 | $2,333 | $133,578 | $0 | $133,578 |