6356 E Windsor Ln Norcross, GA 30093
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6356 E Windsor Ln, Norcross, GA 30093 and is currently estimated at $313,277, approximately $220 per square foot. 6356 E Windsor Ln is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Graves Elementary School, Louise Radloff Middle School, and Meadowcreek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Chen Ya Rong and Pan Ziyu
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Nation
Bought by
Federal National Mtg Associati
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Emc Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Pineiro Yalila
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2007
Sold by
Morocho Miguel A
Bought by
Emc Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Sold by
Homans Robert R and Homans Linda A
Bought by
Morocho Miguel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Ya Rong | $48,888 | -- | |
| Federal National Mtg Associati | $111,362 | -- | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National A | $111,362 | -- | |
| Pineiro Yalila | $99,900 | -- | |
| Emc Mortgage Corp | $106,250 | -- | |
| Morocho Miguel A | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pineiro Yalila | $99,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Morocho Miguel A | $106,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $118,880 | $21,120 | $97,760 |
| 2024 | $2,704 | $112,600 | $21,120 | $91,480 |
| 2023 | $2,704 | $117,200 | $22,000 | $95,200 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $90,000 | $14,000 | $76,000 |
| 2021 | $1,806 | $69,560 | $14,000 | $55,560 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $69,560 | $14,000 | $55,560 |
| 2019 | $1,678 | $63,640 | $11,200 | $52,440 |
| 2018 | $1,446 | $53,040 | $11,200 | $41,840 |
| 2016 | $1,360 | $47,880 | $8,800 | $39,080 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $32,640 | $6,800 | $25,840 |
| 2014 | $1,036 | $32,640 | $6,800 | $25,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map