6357 75th St Middle Village, NY 11379
Middle Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,337,000 - $1,491,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,025
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6357 75th St, Middle Village, NY 11379 and is currently estimated at $1,410,365, approximately $466 per square foot. 6357 75th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 49 - Dorothy Bonawit Kole, Grover Cleveland High School, and St. Margaret Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
Sold by
Pagano Robert
Bought by
Pagano Robert and Ruiz-Pagano Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Pagano Angelina and Pagano Robert
Bought by
Pagano Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagano Robert | -- | -- | |
| Pagano Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,442 | $60,386 | $16,129 | $44,257 |
| 2025 | $10,795 | $56,970 | $16,099 | $40,871 |
| 2024 | $10,795 | $53,746 | $16,150 | $37,596 |
| 2023 | $10,795 | $53,746 | $14,469 | $39,277 |
| 2022 | $10,648 | $76,980 | $22,500 | $54,480 |
| 2021 | $10,590 | $71,400 | $22,500 | $48,900 |
| 2020 | $10,049 | $65,340 | $22,500 | $42,840 |
| 2019 | $9,369 | $62,940 | $22,500 | $40,440 |
| 2018 | $9,130 | $44,788 | $15,845 | $28,943 |
| 2017 | $9,061 | $44,450 | $17,923 | $26,527 |
| 2016 | $8,383 | $44,450 | $17,923 | $26,527 |
| 2015 | $5,058 | $39,563 | $19,409 | $20,154 |
| 2014 | $5,058 | $37,324 | $17,217 | $20,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map