Estimated Value: $328,802 - $365,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6357 Fieldstream Dr, Avon, IN 46123 and is currently estimated at $353,701, approximately $198 per square foot. 6357 Fieldstream Dr is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Cedar Elementary School, and Avon Intermediate School West.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,126 | $307,500 | $36,000 | $271,500 |
| 2024 | $3,376 | $295,500 | $36,000 | $259,500 |
| 2023 | $3,159 | $277,800 | $32,800 | $245,000 |
| 2022 | $2,898 | $253,100 | $30,000 | $223,100 |
| 2021 | $2,399 | $209,000 | $30,000 | $179,000 |
| 2020 | $2,301 | $198,900 | $30,000 | $168,900 |
| 2019 | $2,229 | $189,700 | $28,300 | $161,400 |
| 2018 | $2,238 | $187,200 | $28,300 | $158,900 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $176,900 | $26,500 | $150,400 |
| 2016 | $1,788 | $176,200 | $26,200 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $1,721 | $172,100 | $25,500 | $146,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map