6357 Mockingbird Ln Las Vegas, NV 89103
Estimated Value: $413,879 - $467,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,977
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6357 Mockingbird Ln, Las Vegas, NV 89103 and is currently estimated at $438,470, approximately $221 per square foot. 6357 Mockingbird Ln is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including R Guild Gray Elementary School, Kenny C Guinn Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Hernandez Carlos
Bought by
Calderon Rosa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Outstanding Balance
$125,269
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,201
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2006
Sold by
Calderon Rosa and Hernandez Carlos
Bought by
Calderon Rosa M and Hernandez Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,600
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2002
Sold by
Montes Basilio
Bought by
Calderon Rosa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1999
Sold by
Schultz Wallace J
Bought by
Montes Basilio and Calderon Rosa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,142
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Rosa M | -- | Lawyers Title Of Nevada | |
| Calderon Rosa M | -- | None Available | |
| Calderon Rosa | -- | -- | |
| Montes Basilio | $129,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calderon Rosa M | $212,000 | |
| Closed | Calderon Rosa M | $167,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Montes Basilio | $128,142 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,684 | $65,817 | $38,150 | $27,667 |
| 2025 | $1,559 | $66,506 | $37,450 | $29,056 |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $66,506 | $37,450 | $29,056 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $66,713 | $37,450 | $29,263 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $58,293 | $30,800 | $27,493 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $53,461 | $26,600 | $26,861 |
| 2020 | $1,147 | $52,125 | $24,850 | $27,275 |
| 2019 | $1,075 | $50,829 | $23,450 | $27,379 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $47,435 | $20,650 | $26,785 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $45,160 | $17,500 | $27,660 |
| 2016 | $961 | $40,929 | $12,250 | $28,679 |
| 2015 | $958 | $39,649 | $10,850 | $28,799 |
| 2014 | $929 | $30,718 | $8,750 | $21,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map