6357 Robeson Rd Middlesex, NY 14507
Estimated Value: $327,369 - $773,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6357 Robeson Rd, Middlesex, NY 14507 and is currently estimated at $464,092, approximately $192 per square foot. 6357 Robeson Rd is a home located in Yates County with nearby schools including Middlesex Valley Elementary School, Gorham Elementary School, and Marcus Whitman Middle/ High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Donlon Patrick M
Bought by
Brignoli Michael and Gothard Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brignoli Michael | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,070 | $196,000 | $65,000 | $131,000 |
| 2024 | $5,265 | $196,000 | $65,000 | $131,000 |
| 2023 | $52 | $196,000 | $65,000 | $131,000 |
| 2022 | $4,680 | $196,000 | $65,000 | $131,000 |
| 2021 | $4,718 | $196,000 | $65,000 | $131,000 |
| 2020 | $4,102 | $175,000 | $65,000 | $110,000 |
| 2019 | $3,395 | $175,000 | $65,000 | $110,000 |