K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kristi Locks
Avanti Las Vegas Inc
Estimated Value: $402,642 - $432,000
***Fannie Mae HomePath Property*** ***NO HOA!!!*** Great single story home in the south west! Open and airy floor plan! Espresso cabinets and a cooktop stove! Inground pool! Living room fireplace! This property will make a wonderful home! Dont wait! Show and sell this little gem today! Purchase with as little as 3%!! Contact listing agent for more details.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kristi Locks
Avanti Las Vegas Inc License #B.1000467 Listed on: 01/06/2012
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Lihua | $106,000 | Lawyers Title Of Nevada Cha | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $289,690 | Lsi Title | |
| Mccoy Michael | $300,000 | Netco |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccoy Michael | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2012 03/13/12 | Sold | $106,000 | +6.1% | $70 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2012 02/12/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2012 01/06/12 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,341 | $69,163 | $38,150 | $31,013 |
| 2025 | $1,301 | $70,447 | $37,450 | $32,997 |
| 2024 | $1,264 | $70,447 | $37,450 | $32,997 |
| 2023 | $1,264 | $70,158 | $37,450 | $32,708 |
| 2022 | $1,227 | $61,648 | $30,800 | $30,848 |
| 2021 | $1,192 | $56,552 | $26,600 | $29,952 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $55,238 | $24,850 | $30,388 |
| 2019 | $1,140 | $54,018 | $23,450 | $30,568 |
| 2018 | $1,088 | $50,678 | $20,650 | $30,028 |
| 2017 | $1,424 | $48,545 | $17,500 | $31,045 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $44,293 | $12,250 | $32,043 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $43,028 | $10,850 | $32,178 |
| 2014 | $987 | $32,634 | $8,750 | $23,884 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kristi Locks
Avanti Las Vegas Inc
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Chelsea Gross
One Stop Realty
(702) 353-3875
23 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1215333
APN: 163-14-615-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.