Seller's Agent in 2025
Shawn Polston
Keller Williams Southern Arizona
(520) 404-7710
6 in this area
367 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $333,154
Discover the vibrant 55+ SaddleBrooke community, where residents enjoy amenities including fitness center, clubhouses, 200+ clubs, golf& events much more. This charming villa features a split bedroom floor plan, a spacious living room w/ a versatile formal dining area, a kitchen w/ granite countertop, an island, breakfast nook & all appliances are included.The primary ensuite features a French door entrance, sliding glass patio door, walk-in shower & a walk-in closet.The yard is beautifully landscaped. Enjoy evenings outside gazing at the stars.In addition, you will be a part of SaddleBrooke VILLA Community offering exceptional value w/ comprehensive ext. maintenance services covering the roof, paint, landscaping, pest control, roads, insurance & more. Less Worry=More FUN
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Southern Arizona License #SA572298000 Listed on: 06/11/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Karen Green
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John & Carolynn Phelps Family Trust | $300,000 | Catalina Title Agency | |
| Crown John W | -- | Stewart Title & Tr Of Tucson | |
| Crown John W | -- | None Available | |
| Meise Patricia R | -- | None Available | |
| Crown John W | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Tuc | |
| Crown John W | -- | Stewart Title Of Tucson | |
| Crown John W | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Crown John W | -- | None Available | |
| Crown John W | -- | None Available | |
| Crown John W | $272,000 | Title Security Agency Of Ari | |
| Johnson David Easterbrook | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crown John W | $69,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crown John W | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Crown John W | $75,025 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson David Easterbrook | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Sold | $300,000 | -3.2% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -3.1% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,838 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,816 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,920 | $21,492 | $2,468 | $19,024 |
| 2022 | $1,778 | $20,588 | $6,171 | $14,417 |
| 2021 | $1,816 | $17,951 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $18,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,640 | $17,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $17,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $18,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,446 | $18,355 | $5,500 | $12,855 |
| 2014 | $1,279 | $11,652 | $5,500 | $6,152 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Shawn Polston
Keller Williams Southern Arizona
(520) 404-7710
6 in this area
367 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Karen Green
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 22515887
APN: 305-80-054
Ask me questions while you tour the home.