6358 Ledgebrook Dr Brookpark, OH 44142
Estimated Value: $137,000 - $214,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6358 Ledgebrook Dr, Brookpark, OH 44142 and is currently estimated at $186,509, approximately $159 per square foot. 6358 Ledgebrook Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Berea-Midpark Middle School, Berea-Midpark High School, and Huber Heights Preparatory Academy Parma Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2025
Sold by
Martin Sherry A
Bought by
Scott Zackary T and Scott Jenna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,187
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Erwin C Martin
Bought by
Martin Sherry A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Martin Erwin and Martin Sherry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Zackary T | $130,000 | Signature Title | |
| Martin Sherry A | -- | Ohio Real Title | |
| Martin Erwin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Zackary T | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,601 | $62,020 | $11,725 | $50,295 |
| 2024 | $2,634 | $62,020 | $11,725 | $50,295 |
| 2023 | $2,201 | $45,300 | $9,000 | $36,300 |
| 2022 | $2,211 | $45,290 | $9,000 | $36,300 |
| 2021 | $2,198 | $45,290 | $9,000 | $36,300 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $35,950 | $7,140 | $28,810 |
| 2019 | $1,803 | $102,700 | $20,400 | $82,300 |
| 2018 | $1,679 | $35,950 | $7,140 | $28,810 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $32,450 | $6,650 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $32,450 | $6,650 | $25,800 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $32,450 | $6,650 | $25,800 |
| 2014 | $1,690 | $34,160 | $7,000 | $27,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map