6359 Shingle Block Rd Bedford, VA 24523
Estimated Value: $386,431 - $423,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,995
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6359 Shingle Block Rd, Bedford, VA 24523 and is currently estimated at $404,716, approximately $101 per square foot. 6359 Shingle Block Rd is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Huddleston Elementary School, Staunton River Middle School, and Staunton River High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $761 | $247,200 | $106,000 | $141,200 |
| 2024 | $761 | $247,200 | $106,000 | $141,200 |
| 2023 | $761 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $878 | $87,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $878 | $175,600 | $34,400 | $141,200 |
| 2020 | $878 | $175,600 | $34,400 | $141,200 |
| 2019 | $878 | $175,600 | $34,400 | $141,200 |
| 2018 | $913 | $175,600 | $34,400 | $141,200 |
| 2017 | $913 | $175,600 | $34,400 | $141,200 |
| 2016 | $913 | $175,600 | $34,400 | $141,200 |
| 2015 | $913 | $175,600 | $34,400 | $141,200 |
| 2014 | $539 | $103,600 | $34,400 | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map