636 3rd Ave W Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 3rd Ave W, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $219,392, approximately $141 per square foot. 636 3rd Ave W is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, South Hills Middle School, and Canyon Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Barsness Raymond L and Barsness Bessie Bonita
Bought by
Freedom Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2011
Sold by
Hays Garrett and Hays Christine
Bought by
Barsness Raymond L and Barsness Bessie Bonita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Coleman David A
Bought by
Meyers Robert and Meyers Kathi
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2008
Sold by
Barsness Raymond L and Barsness Bessie Bonita
Bought by
Hays Garrett and Hays Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freedom Capital Llc | -- | -- | |
| Barsness Raymond L | $119,936 | -- | |
| Meyers Robert | $50,012 | -- | |
| Hays Garrett | -- | Title Fact Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Freedom Capital Llc | $52,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hays Garrett | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,939 | $180,583 | $57,778 | $122,805 |
| 2024 | $1,939 | $180,583 | $57,778 | $122,805 |
| 2023 | $1,998 | $191,043 | $57,778 | $133,265 |
| 2022 | $2,087 | $182,282 | $46,854 | $135,428 |
| 2021 | $2,013 | $133,688 | $31,183 | $102,505 |
| 2020 | $1,741 | $114,144 | $28,053 | $86,091 |
| 2019 | $2,010 | $112,521 | $28,053 | $84,468 |
| 2018 | $1,686 | $89,317 | $21,892 | $67,425 |
| 2017 | $1,423 | $75,921 | $21,892 | $54,029 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $75,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,481 | $75,930 | $21,892 | $54,038 |
| 2012 | -- | $70,790 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map