636 5b Rd Bremen, IN 46506
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $965,693
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,144
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 5b Rd, Bremen, IN 46506 and is currently estimated at $649,923, approximately $206 per square foot. 636 5b Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Bremen Elementary/Middle School, Bremen Senior High School, and South Beech School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2023
Sold by
Schmucker Edward A and Schmucker Susan F
Bought by
Amish Mutual Mtg Fund An In La
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2021
Sold by
Ammf Trustee Corporation
Bought by
Schmucker Edward A and Schmucker Susan F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2015
Sold by
Ammf Trustee Corporation
Bought by
Ammf Trustee Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1999
Sold by
Miller Kenneth W and Barbara Ann
Bought by
Ammf Corp
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amish Mutual Mtg Fund An In La | $225,000 | Heritage Parke Title | |
| Schmucker Edward A | -- | None Available | |
| Ammf Trustee Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Ammf Corp | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,692 | $626,200 | $171,900 | $454,300 |
| 2024 | $3,528 | $473,600 | $189,000 | $284,600 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $326,500 | $142,500 | $184,000 |
| 2021 | $3,010 | $276,800 | $117,000 | $159,800 |
| 2020 | $2,930 | $277,000 | $114,100 | $162,900 |
| 2019 | $2,911 | $289,800 | $129,100 | $160,700 |
| 2018 | $2,961 | $283,300 | $130,000 | $153,300 |
| 2017 | $2,741 | $290,300 | $143,000 | $147,300 |
| 2016 | $2,640 | $279,700 | $148,100 | $131,600 |
| 2014 | $3,596 | $284,800 | $160,100 | $124,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map