636 Bayberry Rd Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $268,952
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 Bayberry Rd, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $254,988, approximately $162 per square foot. 636 Bayberry Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Walter G. Nord Middle School, and Amherst Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Long Rita J
Bought by
Judge Patrick J and Judge Tina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judge Patrick J | -- | Real Living Title Agency Ltd | |
| Judge Patrick J | $28,500 | Real Living Title Agency Ltd |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,322 | $79,916 | $12,278 | $67,638 |
| 2023 | $3,204 | $65,023 | $12,086 | $52,938 |
| 2022 | $3,075 | $65,023 | $12,086 | $52,938 |
| 2021 | $3,083 | $65,023 | $12,086 | $52,938 |
| 2020 | $3,046 | $56,930 | $10,580 | $46,350 |
| 2019 | $2,987 | $56,930 | $10,580 | $46,350 |
| 2018 | $3,002 | $56,930 | $10,580 | $46,350 |
| 2017 | $2,640 | $47,420 | $10,580 | $36,840 |
| 2016 | $2,621 | $47,420 | $10,580 | $36,840 |
| 2015 | $2,534 | $47,420 | $10,580 | $36,840 |
| 2014 | $2,541 | $47,420 | $10,580 | $36,840 |
| 2013 | $2,548 | $47,420 | $10,580 | $36,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map