636 Dunkirk Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 Dunkirk Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $466,662, approximately $348 per square foot. 636 Dunkirk Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Stoneleigh Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Carter Catherine C
Bought by
Belton William R and Belton Daphne S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,235
Outstanding Balance
$213,163
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$253,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2008
Sold by
Carter Catherine C
Bought by
Belton William R and Belton Daphne S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$337,235
Outstanding Balance
$213,163
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$253,499
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Meck John and Meck Rew
Bought by
Carter Catherine C and Sieffert Mark F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,700
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Meck John and Meck Rew
Bought by
Carter Catherine C and Sieffert Mark F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$29,700
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1998
Sold by
Holtzman Barbara E
Bought by
Meck John Andrew and Meck Paula Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belton William R | $339,900 | -- | |
| Belton William R | $339,900 | -- | |
| Carter Catherine C | $296,900 | -- | |
| Carter Catherine C | $296,900 | -- | |
| Meck John Andrew | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belton William R | $337,235 | |
| Closed | Belton William R | $337,235 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Catherine C | $29,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Catherine C | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carter Catherine C | $237,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,292 | $314,900 | $99,700 | $215,200 |
| 2024 | $4,292 | $297,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,031 | $279,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,895 | $261,600 | $94,700 | $166,900 |
| 2021 | $3,807 | $258,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,807 | $256,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,935 | $253,500 | $94,700 | $158,800 |
| 2018 | $3,771 | $245,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,566 | $237,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,947 | $229,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,947 | $229,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,947 | $229,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map