636 E 6th St New York, NY 10009
Alphabet City Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
4,790
Sq Ft
2,047
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 636 E 6th St, New York, NY 10009. 636 E 6th St is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 34 Franklin D Roosevelt, The STAR Academy, and Anna Silver Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
636 Sixth Avenue Llc
Bought by
636 Sixth Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 636 Sixth Llc | $29,000,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $259,200 | $91,800 | $167,400 |
| 2025 | -- | $252,900 | $91,800 | $161,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $249,300 | $91,800 | $157,500 |
| 2023 | $0 | $244,350 | $91,800 | $152,550 |
| 2022 | $0 | $230,400 | $91,800 | $138,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $211,500 | $91,800 | $119,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $260,550 | $91,800 | $168,750 |
| 2019 | $0 | $252,900 | $91,800 | $161,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $243,000 | $91,800 | $151,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $229,050 | $91,800 | $137,250 |
| 2016 | $0 | $217,800 | $91,800 | $126,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,650 | $91,800 | $113,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $192,600 | $91,800 | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map