Call for Price

636 E Perry St Salem, OH 44460

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,520 Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

Attn: Investors. Two-Story Century Frame Home, Fixer Upper with City Utilities. Live Onsite with Online Bidding Available. Absolute auction, all sells to the highest bidders. ONLINE BIDDING BEGINS WEDNESDAY, MAY 27, 2026, AT 9:00 AM, AND AUCTION LIVE ON-SITE BIDDING WILL BEGIN THURSDAY, MAY 28, 2026, AT 6:00 PM. The home, which is 1,520 sq. ft., was built in 1929 and has been gutted and is ready to be restored. Full basement, shared drive, nice area.

Listing Agent

Rusty Kiko

Kiko Brokerage Email: rustykiko@kikocompany.com, 330-495-0923 License #254890 Listed on: 05/12/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $908

Year Built

  • Built in 1929

Lot Details

  • 3,816 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,520 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Auction
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5100467000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$908

Year Built

Built in 1929

Lot Details

3,816 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1929
  • Attribution Contact: rustykiko@kikocompany.com, 330-495-0923
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Auction
  • Subdivision Name: Samuel Streets Second Add
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1520.0
  • Architectural Style: Conventional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Reso Property Condition: Fixer
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: Auction
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Acres: 0.0876

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Salem CSD - 1508

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 5100467000
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 908.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $908 $23,950 $4,380 $19,570
2024 $727 $18,060 $1,750 $16,310
2023 $729 $18,060 $1,750 $16,310
2022 $675 $18,060 $1,750 $16,310
2021 $560 $14,040 $1,750 $12,290
2020 $565 $14,040 $1,750 $12,290
2019 $565 $14,040 $1,750 $12,290
2018 $537 $12,750 $1,580 $11,170
2017 $536 $12,750 $1,580 $11,170
2016 $585 $13,130 $2,350 $10,780
2015 $557 $13,130 $2,350 $10,780
2014 $576 $13,130 $2,350 $10,780
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 For Sale -- -- --
Source: MLS Now

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $15,000 Heritage Union Title
Warranty Deed $15,000 Heritage Union Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $15,507 New Conventional
Closed $15,507 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5209816

MLS Now

APN: 5100467000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.