636 Ecker Hollow Rd Schoharie, NY 12157
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $402,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 Ecker Hollow Rd, Schoharie, NY 12157 and is currently estimated at $224,706, approximately $208 per square foot. 636 Ecker Hollow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Middleburgh Elementary School and Middleburgh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2012
Sold by
Milliron Christopher
Bought by
Milliron Christopher
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milliron Christopher | -- | Thomas Garner |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,009 | $58,000 | $10,000 | $48,000 |
| 2024 | $3,009 | $58,000 | $10,000 | $48,000 |
| 2023 | $3,071 | $58,000 | $10,000 | $48,000 |
| 2022 | $3,160 | $58,000 | $10,000 | $48,000 |
| 2021 | $3,135 | $58,000 | $10,000 | $48,000 |
| 2020 | $2,484 | $58,000 | $10,000 | $48,000 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $58,000 | $10,000 | $48,000 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $58,000 | $10,000 | $48,000 |