Estimated Value: $164,299 - $186,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 Edgewood Dr, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $171,825, approximately $137 per square foot. 636 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Walls Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Theodore Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2019
Sold by
Herman Kara E
Bought by
Woods Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Herman Jack L
Bought by
Herman Kara E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1991
Bought by
Herman Jack L and Herman Kara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Stephen | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Herman Kara E | -- | -- | |
| Herman Jack L | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,169 | $47,610 | $13,200 | $34,410 |
| 2024 | $2,134 | $47,610 | $13,200 | $34,410 |
| 2023 | $2,015 | $35,460 | $8,370 | $27,090 |
| 2022 | $2,014 | $35,460 | $8,370 | $27,090 |
| 2021 | $2,030 | $35,460 | $8,370 | $27,090 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $30,950 | $8,370 | $22,580 |
| 2019 | $1,987 | $30,950 | $8,370 | $22,580 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $25,100 | $9,100 | $16,000 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $25,100 | $9,100 | $16,000 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $25,100 | $9,100 | $16,000 |
| 2015 | $1,724 | $25,100 | $9,100 | $16,000 |
| 2014 | $1,753 | $25,100 | $9,100 | $16,000 |
| 2013 | $1,741 | $25,100 | $9,100 | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map