Seller's Agent in 2019
Leda Mims
ARC Realty - Hoover
(205) 243-4599
77 in this area
289 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $339,502 - $379,000
Easy, Spacious & Convenient living! This Townhome offers 3BR/2.5BA w/a 2 car-garage & fenced backyard. The main level has an open floor plan complete w/a Family Rm, Kitchen, Breakfast Rm & Laundry Rm. The Kitchen features stainless appliances, granite, lots of cabinets/drawers, pantry & bar. Additionally, the main level offers a half bath & coat closet w/LVT (flooring) throughout. The upstairs Master BR is KING-SIZED w/tray ceiling & LARGE walk-in closet. Master Bath has separate vanities, tub/shower combo w/linen & potty closets. 2 additional BRs w/lots of closet space & LARGE full bath complete the upstairs level. This home has it ALL...lots of natural light, neutral colors, new flooring, new paint inside/out, new appliances, outside patio & fenced backyard w/double garage & parking pad for 2 cars. ALL of this on a nice, quiet street w/a culdesac AND HOOVER CITY SCHOOLS. Call for YOUR appointment today! This won't last long!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Emily Elizabeth | $239,900 | -- | |
| Ellard Keith S | $185,000 | -- | |
| Anglin Forrest | $186,060 | -- | |
| Bonds Estes Trust | $188,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christopher Emily Elizabeth | $203,740 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellard Keith S | $134,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2019 04/30/19 | Sold | $239,900 | 0.0% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/07/2019 04/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2019 04/03/19 | For Sale | $239,900 | +29.7% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2017 12/21/17 | Sold | $185,000 | -7.5% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/12/2017 10/12/17 | Price Changed | $199,990 | -4.7% | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2017 08/18/17 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $121 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,293 | $34,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,314 | $32,600 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $2,007 | $28,380 | $5,300 | $23,080 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $26,020 | $5,300 | $20,720 |
| 2020 | $1,662 | $23,470 | $5,300 | $18,170 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $23,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $21,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,049 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,049 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,049 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,504 | $39,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,504 | $39,560 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Leda Mims
ARC Realty - Hoover
(205) 243-4599
77 in this area
289 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Thad Lowrey
ARC Realty - Hoover
(205) 965-6299
6 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Manda Luccasen
ARC Realty Vestavia
(205) 283-0380
17 in this area
105 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Joanna Ellard
ARC Realty
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 845373
APN: 39-00-21-1-000-002.133
Ask me questions while you tour the home.