636 Goodyear Ave Rockmart, GA 30153
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 636 Goodyear Ave, Rockmart, GA 30153. 636 Goodyear Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Van Wert Elementary School, Rockmart Middle School, and Rockmart High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1983
Bought by
Heath Raymond and Heath Gnes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heath Raymond | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,469 | $48,761 | $5,555 | $43,206 |
| 2024 | $1,345 | $47,225 | $5,389 | $41,836 |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $45,074 | $5,156 | $39,918 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $43,716 | $4,790 | $38,926 |
| 2021 | $1,022 | $42,493 | $4,657 | $37,836 |
| 2020 | $1,024 | $42,493 | $4,657 | $37,836 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $42,493 | $4,657 | $37,836 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $42,493 | $4,657 | $37,836 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $42,493 | $4,657 | $37,836 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $42,493 | $4,657 | $37,836 |
| 2015 | $1,160 | $42,493 | $4,657 | $37,836 |
| 2014 | $1,168 | $42,493 | $4,657 | $37,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map