636 Henry St Toronto, OH 43964
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
988
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 Henry St, Toronto, OH 43964 and is currently estimated at $144,702, approximately $146 per square foot. 636 Henry St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Toronto Jr./Sr. High School and St. Francis Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Ohalek Amy R and Estate Of Barbara N Schroyer
Bought by
Romey John Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,750
Outstanding Balance
$70,450
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$74,252
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2016
Sold by
Ohalek Amy R and Ohalek Derek
Bought by
Schroyer Barbara N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romey John Michael | $105,000 | None Available | |
| Schroyer Barbara N | $83,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romey John Michael | $78,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,198 | $46,852 | $4,358 | $42,494 |
| 2024 | $1,868 | $46,852 | $4,358 | $42,494 |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $40,922 | $3,675 | $37,247 |
| 2022 | $1,208 | $40,922 | $3,675 | $37,247 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $40,922 | $3,675 | $37,247 |
| 2020 | $971 | $34,020 | $2,975 | $31,045 |
| 2019 | $974 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $829 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $844 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $834 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $763 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $374 | $27,160 | $2,765 | $24,395 |
Source: Public Records
Map