NOT LISTED FOR SALE

636 Highfield Rd Danville, KY 40422

Estimated Value: $202,000 - $229,308

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,382 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 15, 2022

Last sale price $175,250 $127 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,214 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2022

Classic brick ranch home situated in the heart of Danville! Brenwood is a beautiful neighborhood and this home has mature trees, landscaped, nice lush yard! Lovingly enjoyed by the same family for many years and first time on the market in decades, this one is a must-see to appreciate! Walk-in the front door you're greeted by a large brick fireplace and spacious living room. Behind the living room is the dining & kitchen area, of which you can enjoy dining and looking out the picture window at the backyard. The long covered back porch is great for entertaining or relaxing! Backyard is fenced, small storage building stays. The attached garage also has a finished storage room/hobby room attached in the back!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Misty McCoy

Team Realtors License #202117 Listed on: 05/27/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Karen Angelucci

Team Pannell Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 0.32

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Porch
  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Brenwood Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number D09004008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type:House: Yes
  • View:Neighborhood: Yes
  • Flooring:Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring:Tile2: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source:Public: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Foundation Details:Block3: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Roof:Composition: Yes
  • Appliances Dryer: Yes
  • Washers: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Basement: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 0.32

• Foundation Details: Block
  • List Price: 179900.0
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • View: Neighborhood
  • View YN: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Materials:Brick Veneer: Yes

• Heating: Yes
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hogsett
  • High School: Danville
  • Middle or Junior School: Bate

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 13939.0
  • Parcel Number: D09004008

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2022
Closed on
Jun 14, 2022
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$175,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,650
-2.58%
Current Estimated Value
$214,327

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$39,077
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.30%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Olson Todd A $175,250 --
Green Joanne S -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/15/2022 06/15/22 Sold $175,250 -2.6% $127 / Sq Ft
05/30/2022 05/30/22 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2022 05/27/22 For Sale $179,900 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $834 $175,250 $0 $0
2024 $864 $175,250 $0 $0
2023 $890 $175,250 $0 $0
2022 $701 $135,000 $0 $0
2021 $495 $135,000 $0 $0
2020 $498 $135,000 $0 $0
2019 $418 $120,000 $0 $0
2015 $387 $120,000 $120,000 $0
2012 $387 $120,000 $120,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 22011037

ImagineMLS (Bluegrass REALTORS®)

APN: D09-004-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.