636 Indian Rd Glenview, IL 60025
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $944,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,963
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 Indian Rd, Glenview, IL 60025 and is currently estimated at $769,896, approximately $392 per square foot. 636 Indian Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Romona Elementary School, Highcrest Middle School, and Wilmette Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Koestring Guyla T
Bought by
Koestring Thomas G and Koestring Katherine A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
Koestring Guyla T
Bought by
Koestring Guyla T and The Guyla T Koestring Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Koestring Thomas and Koestring Katherine A
Bought by
Koestring Herman C and The Herman C Koestring Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Hanson Craig F
Bought by
Koestring Thomas and Koestring Katherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,250
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1999
Sold by
Hanson Philip S
Bought by
Hanson Philip S and Philip S Hanson Declaration Of Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koestring Thomas G | -- | None Available | |
| Koestring Guyla T | -- | None Available | |
| Koestring Herman C | $451,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Koestring Thomas | $315,000 | -- | |
| Hanson Philip S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Koestring Thomas | $249,250 | |
| Closed | Koestring Thomas | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,098 | $71,000 | $11,616 | $59,384 |
| 2024 | $10,098 | $45,666 | $11,616 | $34,050 |
| 2023 | $9,636 | $45,666 | $11,616 | $34,050 |
| 2022 | $9,636 | $45,666 | $11,616 | $34,050 |
| 2021 | $8,533 | $33,770 | $8,349 | $25,421 |
| 2020 | $9,433 | $38,250 | $8,349 | $29,901 |
| 2019 | $9,210 | $42,034 | $8,349 | $33,685 |
| 2018 | $9,313 | $40,209 | $6,897 | $33,312 |
| 2017 | $9,460 | $42,231 | $6,897 | $35,334 |
| 2016 | $9,720 | $46,157 | $6,897 | $39,260 |
| 2015 | $8,424 | $35,091 | $5,626 | $29,465 |
| 2014 | $8,665 | $36,838 | $5,626 | $31,212 |
| 2013 | $8,287 | $36,838 | $5,626 | $31,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map