NOT LISTED FOR SALE

636 Marlboro Rd Stephens City, VA 22655

Estimated Value: $257,685 - $472,000

5 Acres
$75,779 Price per Acre
217,800 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 24, 2013

Last sale price $140,000

Est. 171% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,082 / mo

1427 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Storage Shed

About This Lot

As of October 2013

PENDING RELEASE. Owner/builder erected a 2800 sq.ft. Lester building on this 5 acre lot. A conventional septic system (pump to drainfield) has already been installed. Homesite has been dug. Vista views. Building is 40X40, & attached 40x32. The 40x40 section has 10' overhead door, insulated, concrete floor. No HOA, some restrictions/covenants. Shared driveway with 1 neighbor.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Edward Beightol

(540) 667-1130 lynnbeightol@comcast.net Cedar Creek Real Estate Listed on: 10/20/2009

Last Buyer's Agent

Erick Erdal

(540) 662-3484 erikrealtor@aol.com Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. License #0225032977

Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $507

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • No Building Permits
  • Property is zoned RA

Utilities

  • Septic Tank

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 36C
  • Assessor Parcel Number 41697

Est. Annual Taxes

$507

Lot Details

5 Acres

• Basement: No
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 0.73

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures List: Storage Barn/Shed

Lot Info

  • Improvement Assessed Value: 25600.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.00
  • Lot Size Area: 217800
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 217800.00
  • Perc Sites: 1
  • Possible Use: Residential
  • Zoning: RA

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 18803999
  • Tax Annual Amount: 506.94
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 41697
  • Tax Lot: 36C
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2009

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2009
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-26.32%
Current Estimated Value
$378,895

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$238,895
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.24%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Falgoust Rudolph J $140,000 --
Wilson Blaine $216,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/24/2013 10/24/13 Sold $140,000 -26.3% --
09/16/2013 09/16/13 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2009 10/20/09 For Sale $190,000 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $726 $151,296 $114,000 $37,296
2024 $343 $134,700 $104,000 $30,700
2023 $687 $134,700 $104,000 $30,700
2022 $779 $127,700 $97,000 $30,700
2021 $779 $127,700 $97,000 $30,700
2020 $389 $127,700 $97,000 $30,700
2019 $779 $127,700 $97,000 $30,700
2018 $779 $127,700 $97,000 $30,700
2017 $766 $127,700 $97,000 $30,700
2016 $704 $117,400 $86,700 $30,700
2015 $657 $117,400 $86,700 $30,700
2014 $343 $117,400 $86,700 $30,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1005543632

Bright MLS

APN: 74A-36C

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.