636 N Ash Mesa, AZ 85201
Riverview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,541 - $459,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 N Ash, Mesa, AZ 85201 and is currently estimated at $414,885, approximately $246 per square foot. 636 N Ash is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Bolivar Investments Inc
Bought by
Gulosh Walter J and Gulosh Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,227
Interest Rate
9.9%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$273,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2006
Sold by
Callejas Yezid A and Arenas Clara S
Bought by
Bolivar Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2006
Sold by
James Peter J and James Richard B
Bought by
Callejas Yezid A and Arenas Clara S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
James William A and James Mary M
Bought by
James William A and James Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gulosh Walter J | $255,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| Bolivar Investments Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Callejas Yezid A | $200,000 | Capital Title Agency Inc | |
| James William A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gulosh Walter J | $204,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Callejas Yezid A | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $13,132 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,102 | $12,507 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,102 | $29,530 | $5,900 | $23,630 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $22,450 | $4,490 | $17,960 |
| 2021 | $1,108 | $19,730 | $3,940 | $15,790 |
| 2020 | $1,093 | $18,450 | $3,690 | $14,760 |
| 2019 | $1,013 | $20,860 | $4,170 | $16,690 |
| 2018 | $967 | $18,480 | $3,690 | $14,790 |
| 2017 | $936 | $16,030 | $3,200 | $12,830 |
| 2016 | $919 | $13,410 | $2,680 | $10,730 |
| 2015 | $868 | $13,050 | $2,610 | $10,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map