636 Newfield Dr Beloit, WI 53511
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $141,973
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 Newfield Dr, Beloit, WI 53511 and is currently estimated at $122,243, approximately $159 per square foot. 636 Newfield Dr is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Aldrich Intermediate School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2024
Sold by
Larson Robbin L and Cramer Heather
Bought by
Edmonds Kenneth W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmonds Kenneth W | $12,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Larson Robbin L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,639 | $100,900 | $9,300 | $91,600 |
| 2024 | $1,219 | $100,900 | $9,300 | $91,600 |
| 2023 | $1,093 | $70,300 | $9,300 | $61,000 |
| 2022 | $1,539 | $70,300 | $9,300 | $61,000 |
| 2021 | $1,361 | $43,800 | $7,400 | $36,400 |
| 2020 | $1,236 | $43,800 | $7,400 | $36,400 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $43,800 | $7,400 | $36,400 |
| 2018 | $1,253 | $43,800 | $7,400 | $36,400 |
| 2017 | $1,693 | $43,800 | $7,400 | $36,400 |
| 2016 | $1,175 | $43,800 | $7,400 | $36,400 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $43,800 | $7,400 | $36,400 |
| 2014 | $992 | $43,800 | $7,400 | $36,400 |
| 2013 | $992 | $43,800 | $7,400 | $36,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map