636 Pershing St Willard, MO 65781
Estimated Value: $221,863 - $244,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 Pershing St, Willard, MO 65781 and is currently estimated at $235,716, approximately $151 per square foot. 636 Pershing St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard North Elementary School and Willard Intermediate School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Brooks John Thomas and Brooks Sheryl A
Bought by
Brooks John Thomas and Brooks Sheryl A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks John Thomas | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,350 | $22,400 | $5,700 | $16,700 |
| 2024 | $1,259 | $20,330 | $4,750 | $15,580 |
| 2023 | $1,255 | $20,330 | $4,750 | $15,580 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $18,770 | $4,750 | $14,020 |
| 2021 | $1,139 | $18,770 | $4,750 | $14,020 |
| 2020 | $1,113 | $18,030 | $4,750 | $13,280 |
| 2019 | $1,107 | $18,030 | $4,750 | $13,280 |
| 2018 | $1,001 | $16,060 | $4,750 | $11,310 |
| 2017 | $994 | $15,090 | $4,750 | $10,340 |
| 2016 | $932 | $15,090 | $4,750 | $10,340 |
| 2015 | $923 | $15,090 | $4,750 | $10,340 |
| 2014 | $891 | $14,400 | $4,750 | $9,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map