636 Rutherford Dr Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $489,137
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 Rutherford Dr, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $449,284, approximately $219 per square foot. 636 Rutherford Dr is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Butts Road Primary School, Butts Road Intermediate School, and Hickory Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2020
Sold by
Abaka-Williams Bernard and Abaka-Williams Carrie P
Bought by
Homan Sean M and Homan Avrie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,015
Outstanding Balance
$276,577
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$172,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2013
Sold by
William Robert L
Bought by
Abaka Williams Bernard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$265,590
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homan Sean M | $247,500 | Insight Title & Settlement | |
| Abaka Williams Bernard | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Homan Sean M | $312,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Abaka Williams Bernard | $265,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,014 | $415,400 | $185,000 | $230,400 |
| 2024 | $4,014 | $397,400 | $185,000 | $212,400 |
| 2023 | $3,503 | $377,600 | $175,000 | $202,600 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $349,300 | $150,000 | $199,300 |
| 2021 | $3,143 | $299,300 | $130,000 | $169,300 |
| 2020 | $3,048 | $290,300 | $120,000 | $170,300 |
| 2019 | $3,048 | $290,300 | $120,000 | $170,300 |
| 2018 | $2,999 | $275,100 | $120,000 | $155,100 |
| 2017 | $2,889 | $275,100 | $120,000 | $155,100 |
| 2016 | $2,721 | $259,100 | $110,000 | $149,100 |
| 2015 | $2,609 | $248,500 | $105,000 | $143,500 |
| 2014 | $2,580 | $245,700 | $105,000 | $140,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map