636 Spire Bend Apex, NC 27523
Green Level NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $804,000 - $870,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,150
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 Spire Bend, Apex, NC 27523 and is currently estimated at $833,845, approximately $264 per square foot. 636 Spire Bend is a home with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Mills Park Middle School, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2019
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Narsimha J Vankayala Venkata N and Vankayala Lavanya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,034
Outstanding Balance
$351,840
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$482,005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Narsimha J Vankayala Venkata N | $452,500 | None Available | |
| Narsimha Venkata N | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Narsimha Venkata N | $407,034 | |
| Closed | Narsimha Venkata N | $407,034 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,215 | $824,034 | $200,000 | $624,034 |
| 2024 | $7,053 | $824,034 | $200,000 | $624,034 |
| 2023 | $5,450 | $495,013 | $80,000 | $415,013 |
| 2022 | $5,116 | $495,013 | $80,000 | $415,013 |
| 2021 | $4,921 | $495,013 | $80,000 | $415,013 |
| 2020 | $4,871 | $495,013 | $80,000 | $415,013 |
| 2019 | $409 | $36,000 | $36,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map