636 Sunset Rd Pelham, NC 27311
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $407,656
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 Sunset Rd, Pelham, NC 27311 and is currently estimated at $326,414, approximately $175 per square foot. 636 Sunset Rd is a home with nearby schools including North Elementary School, N.L. Dillard Middle School, and Bartlett Yancey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2007
Sold by
Porter Timothy C and Porter Sue R
Bought by
Gerringer Carl W and Gerringer Linda I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerringer Carl W | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895 | $267,383 | $70,850 | $196,533 |
| 2024 | $1,895 | $267,383 | $70,850 | $196,533 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $207,960 | $53,560 | $154,400 |
| 2022 | $406 | $52,560 | $52,560 | $0 |
| 2021 | $406 | $52,560 | $52,560 | $0 |
| 2020 | $406 | $52,560 | $52,560 | $0 |
| 2019 | $406 | $52,560 | $52,560 | $0 |
| 2018 | $392 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $392 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $357 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $349 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $349 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map