636 Walnut Dr Neosho, MO 64850
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,358
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 Walnut Dr, Neosho, MO 64850 and is currently estimated at $202,145, approximately $148 per square foot. 636 Walnut Dr is a home with nearby schools including Neosho High School, Ozark Christian Academy, and Neosho Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Larson Brenda L
Bought by
Oilepo Philip Meipukori and Oilepo Rhonda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,829
Interest Rate
2.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,316
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oilepo Philip Meipukori | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Oilepo Philip Meipukori | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oilepo Philip Meipukori | $72,000 | |
| Closed | Oilepo Philip Meipukori | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,060 | $19,310 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $19,310 | $1,577 | $17,733 |
| 2022 | $1,060 | $19,310 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $19,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $813 | $14,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $741 | $14,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $496 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $482 | $9,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $482 | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map