636 Ware Rd Shelby, NC 28152
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 636 Ware Rd, Shelby, NC 28152 and is currently estimated at $198,882, approximately $194 per square foot. 636 Ware Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Shelby Middle School, Shelby High School, and Pinnacle Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2007
Sold by
Clark Gharles E and Clark Lhirley K
Bought by
Dook Graham and Dook Starlone M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,798
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$169,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Weaver Peggy Joyce
Bought by
Clark Charles E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dook Graham | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Clark Charles E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dook Graham | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $145,498 | $32,967 | $112,531 |
| 2024 | $741 | $90,103 | $26,973 | $63,130 |
| 2023 | $738 | $90,103 | $26,973 | $63,130 |
| 2022 | $738 | $90,103 | $26,973 | $63,130 |
| 2021 | $741 | $90,103 | $26,973 | $63,130 |
| 2020 | $758 | $88,969 | $26,973 | $61,996 |
| 2019 | $758 | $88,969 | $26,973 | $61,996 |
| 2018 | $757 | $88,969 | $26,973 | $61,996 |
| 2017 | $753 | $88,969 | $26,973 | $61,996 |
| 2016 | $721 | $88,969 | $26,973 | $61,996 |
| 2015 | $689 | $79,412 | $26,973 | $52,439 |
| 2014 | $689 | $79,412 | $26,973 | $52,439 |
Source: Public Records
Map