6360 Maplehill Dr Brighton, MI 48116
Estimated Value: $207,903 - $234,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
856
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6360 Maplehill Dr, Brighton, MI 48116 and is currently estimated at $224,476, approximately $262 per square foot. 6360 Maplehill Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Spencer Road Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Andrews Robert M and Andrews Cynthia S
Bought by
Andrews Robert M and Andrews Cynthia S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Rusak Laura and Rusak Richard L
Bought by
Andrews Robert M and Andrews Cynthia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Bilderbeck Eva P
Bought by
Rusak Laura and Rusak Laura A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andrews Robert M | -- | -- | |
| Andrews Robert M | -- | American Title Co | |
| Rusak Laura | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History