6360 Newt Dr Anchorage, AK 99507
Abbott Loop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,780 - $500,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6360 Newt Dr, Anchorage, AK 99507 and is currently estimated at $368,195, approximately $354 per square foot. 6360 Newt Dr is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Lake Otis Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bettye Davis East Anchorage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Wheaton Clara M
Bought by
Wheaton Clara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,643
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Wheaton Bern S
Bought by
Wheaton Clara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Wheaton Bern S
Bought by
Wheaton Clara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1993
Sold by
Petersen Clara Mae and Wheaton Clara M
Bought by
Wheaton Bern S and Wheaton Clara M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
8.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheaton Clara M | -- | Auta | |
| Wheaton Clara M | -- | -- | |
| Wheaton Clara M | -- | -- | |
| Wheaton Clara M | -- | -- | |
| Wheaton Clara M | -- | First American Title | |
| Wheaton Bern S | -- | -- | |
| Wheaton Bern S | -- | -- | |
| Wheaton Bern S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wheaton Clara M | $58,643 | |
| Closed | Wheaton Clara M | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Wheaton Clara M | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheaton Bern S | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $128 | $247,800 | $83,200 | $164,600 |
| 2024 | $128 | $232,900 | $83,200 | $149,700 |
| 2023 | $3,375 | $198,200 | $83,500 | $114,700 |
| 2022 | $2,662 | $197,600 | $83,200 | $114,400 |
| 2021 | $3,299 | $183,100 | $83,200 | $99,900 |
| 2020 | $2,416 | $177,900 | $83,200 | $94,700 |
| 2019 | $2,461 | $188,000 | $83,200 | $104,800 |
| 2018 | $2,275 | $173,400 | $62,600 | $110,800 |
| 2017 | $2,559 | $181,600 | $62,600 | $119,000 |
| 2016 | $2,235 | $173,700 | $60,100 | $113,600 |
| 2015 | $2,235 | $164,800 | $60,100 | $104,700 |
| 2014 | $2,235 | $161,900 | $60,100 | $101,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map