6360 Serano Way Naples, FL 34113
Lely Resort NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,172,000 - $1,522,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,365
Sq Ft
$586/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6360 Serano Way, Naples, FL 34113 and is currently estimated at $1,386,008, approximately $586 per square foot. 6360 Serano Way is a home with nearby schools including Lely Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Francesconi Robert J and Francesconi Billie Jean
Bought by
Roache Michael J and Roache Jodi B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,050,000
Outstanding Balance
$992,102
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,906
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2012
Sold by
Stock Development Llc
Bought by
Francesconi Robert J and Francesconi Billie Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roache Michael J | $1,400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Francesconi Robert J | $629,650 | Noble Title & Trust Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roache Michael J | $1,050,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Francesconi Robert J | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,789 | $1,239,513 | $640,332 | $599,181 |
| 2024 | $12,342 | $1,145,367 | $626,976 | $518,391 |
| 2023 | $12,342 | $1,172,682 | $603,742 | $568,940 |
| 2022 | $6,686 | $628,671 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,747 | $610,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,589 | $601,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,477 | $588,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,337 | $577,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,244 | $565,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,118 | $553,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,162 | $550,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,171 | $495,704 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map