6360 Springmeyer Dr Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $240,250 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6360 Springmeyer Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $256,813, approximately $174 per square foot. 6360 Springmeyer Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1992
Sold by
Woodiwiss Charles R
Bought by
Orlando Michael A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orlando Michael A | $103,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,361 | $64,435 | $13,097 | $51,338 |
| 2024 | $3,278 | $64,435 | $13,097 | $51,338 |
| 2023 | $3,281 | $64,435 | $13,097 | $51,338 |
| 2022 | $3,247 | $54,072 | $13,307 | $40,765 |
| 2021 | $2,916 | $54,072 | $13,307 | $40,765 |
| 2020 | $2,954 | $54,072 | $13,307 | $40,765 |
| 2019 | $2,655 | $44,321 | $10,906 | $33,415 |
| 2018 | $2,659 | $44,321 | $10,906 | $33,415 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $44,321 | $10,906 | $33,415 |
| 2016 | $2,206 | $38,924 | $10,283 | $28,641 |
| 2015 | $2,225 | $38,924 | $10,283 | $28,641 |
| 2014 | $2,228 | $38,924 | $10,283 | $28,641 |
| 2013 | $2,104 | $39,319 | $10,388 | $28,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map