6361 Blevins Rd Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $62,073 - $273,000
Studio
1
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6361 Blevins Rd, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $146,268, approximately $198 per square foot. 6361 Blevins Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Bergman Elementary School, Bergman Middle School, and Bergman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2019
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Bought by
Mills
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1983
Bought by
Mills
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $2,000 | Associates Closing & Title L | |
| Mills | -- | -- | |
| Mills | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $154 | $4,100 | $1,600 | $2,500 |
| 2024 | $154 | $4,100 | $1,600 | $2,500 |
| 2023 | $154 | $4,100 | $1,600 | $2,500 |
| 2022 | $154 | $4,100 | $1,600 | $2,500 |
| 2021 | $154 | $4,100 | $1,600 | $2,500 |