6362 Racetec Place Springfield, VA 22150
Springtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,000 - $635,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6362 Racetec Place, Springfield, VA 22150 and is currently estimated at $589,098, approximately $469 per square foot. 6362 Racetec Place is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Forestdale Elementary School, Key Middle, and Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Mccarton Michael A
Bought by
Richardson Sheila W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,915
Outstanding Balance
$41,835
Interest Rate
6.82%
Estimated Equity
$547,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Sold by
Nvr Homes Inc
Bought by
Mccarton Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,250
Interest Rate
7.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Sheila W | $165,000 | -- | |
| Mccarton Michael A | $165,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Sheila W | $164,915 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccarton Michael A | $157,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,996 | $569,740 | $195,000 | $374,740 |
| 2024 | $5,996 | $517,570 | $180,000 | $337,570 |
| 2023 | $5,993 | $531,080 | $180,000 | $351,080 |
| 2022 | $5,610 | $490,590 | $165,000 | $325,590 |
| 2021 | $5,124 | $436,600 | $145,000 | $291,600 |
| 2020 | $4,943 | $417,650 | $130,000 | $287,650 |
| 2019 | $4,834 | $408,490 | $126,000 | $282,490 |
| 2018 | $4,734 | $411,690 | $126,000 | $285,690 |
| 2017 | $4,622 | $398,120 | $120,000 | $278,120 |
| 2016 | $4,547 | $392,460 | $120,000 | $272,460 |
| 2015 | $4,207 | $376,980 | $115,000 | $261,980 |
| 2014 | $4,115 | $369,560 | $115,000 | $254,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map