Seller's Agent in 2022
Tony Schmidt
Tony R. Schmidt Realty, Inc
(517) 339-2558
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $423,000
Ingham County Health Department inspection has been completed. Results require a new engineered mound septic system and well activation and any repairs. There is a 3in well county will accept after testing is done by buyer. Approximately $30,000 will be needed (represents 1 1/2 times the cost for the system) onsite sewage system. Buyer will also be responsible for well activation. Cash only. Anyone entering the home must sign a hold harmless. Once all parties have signed, return to the listing agent. This property has 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, kitchen with dinette, family room with slider leading out to the backyard, full basement, and a 2 car attached garage, cement slab ready to build a pole barn.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tony R. Schmidt Realty, Inc License #6502108587 Listed on: 05/05/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Cynthia Champaigne
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vangilder Richard | $95,000 | Rosenberg Jay A | |
| Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb | $193,500 | None Available | |
| Turner Diane S | -- | Bell Title Agency Lansing | |
| Turner Diane S | $183,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Turner Diane S | $165,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Diane S | $182,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2022 07/14/22 | Sold | $95,000 | -1.9% | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2022 05/27/22 | Price Changed | $96,800 | -10.0% | $59 / Sq Ft |
| 05/26/2022 05/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2022 05/05/22 | For Sale | $107,600 | -- | $66 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,351 | $95,600 | $18,400 | $77,200 |
| 2024 | $12 | $93,800 | $18,400 | $75,400 |
| 2023 | $5,124 | $91,500 | $18,400 | $73,100 |
| 2022 | $2,930 | $77,600 | $16,300 | $61,300 |
| 2021 | $2,892 | $101,000 | $15,300 | $85,700 |
| 2020 | $2,756 | $81,200 | $12,000 | $69,200 |
| 2019 | $2,710 | $81,200 | $12,000 | $69,200 |
| 2018 | $2,649 | $83,660 | $11,170 | $72,490 |
| 2017 | $2,354 | $83,660 | $11,170 | $72,490 |
| 2016 | -- | $78,190 | $11,170 | $67,020 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,390 | $22,340 | $56,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,800 | $22,340 | $54,460 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Tony Schmidt
Tony R. Schmidt Realty, Inc
(517) 339-2558
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Cynthia Champaigne
Non Member Office
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®
MLS Number: 264636
APN: 04-04-04-100-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.